Wondering where your favorite college player ended up after going undrafted this past June? Well heres the full list.
Leagues are ranked subjectively from best to worst.
Free Agents
Andre Owens (Texas-San Antonio)
Armein Kirkland (Cincinnati) [Recovering from Injury]
Ben Jacobson (Northern Iowa) [Back surgery]
Brad Buckman (Texas) [Cut for failing drug test in Greece, claims it was an anti-depressant]
Brandon Cole (IUPUI)
Bryan Hopkins (SMU)
Bryant McAllister (Duquesne)
Chris Reaves (Chaminade) [Recovering from Injury]
Chris Rodgers (Arizona)
Erroll Knight (Gonzaga)
Gordon Klaiber (Fairleigh Dickinson) [Cut from 2nd Division Israel]
J. Robert Merrit (Samford)
J.J. Sullinger (Ohio State)
Jay Youngblood (Kent State)
Jeremy Richardson (Delta State)
Julian Sensley (Hawaii) [Left 2nd Division Italy due to Family Problems]
Kelly Whitney (Seton Hall)
Kevin Bookout (Oklahoma)
Leonardo Di Pacce Dos Santos [Morro]
Miguel Marriaga
Mike Gansey (West Virginia) [Cut by Miami Heat]
Mo Charlo (Nevada)
Nik Caner-Medley (Maryland) [Injured, likely out for season]
Omar Williams (George Washington) [Injured]
Tedric Hill (Gulf Coast CC)
Terrence Todd (Fairfield)
Tim Smith.com (East Tennessee State)
Tony Skinn (George Mason) [Cut from Roanne, ProA France]
Travis Garrison (Maryland)
Trent Strickland (Wake Forest)
NBA
Akin Akinbala (Clemson)- Boston Celtics Training Camp
Allan Ray (Villanova)- Boston Celtics Training Camp (Partially Guaranteed)
Brandon Bowman (Georgetown)- New Jersey Nets Training Camp
Cedric Bozeman (UCLA)- Atlanta Hawks Training Camp
Charles Lee (Bucknell)- San Antonio Spurs Training Camp
Chris McCray (Maryland)- Milwaukee Bucks Training Camp
Chris Quinn (Notre Dame)- Miami Heat Training Camp (Partially Guaranteed)
Daniel Horton (Michigan)- Miami Heat Training Camp (Partially Guaranteed)
Dawan Robinson (Rhode Island)- Los Angeles Clippers Training Camp
Darius Washington (Memphis)- Dallas Mavericks Training Camp
Frans Steyn (Southwest Baptist)- Utah Jazz Training Camp
Jose Juan Barea (Northeastern)- Dallas Mavericks Training Camp (Partially Guaranteed)
Justin Williams (Wyoming)- Sacramento Kings Training Camp (Partially Guaranteed)
Kenny Adeleke (Hartford)- Seattle Supersonics Training Camp
Kevin Pittsnogle (West Virginia)- Boston Celtics Training Camp (Partially Guaranteed)
Louis Amundson (UNLV)- Sacramento Kings Training Camp (Partially Guaranteed)
Matt Haryasz (Stanford)- Houston Rockets Training Camp
Mike Hall (George Washington)- Washington Wizards Training Camp
Paul Miller (Wichita State)- New York Knicks Training Camp
Pooh Jeter (Portland)- Sacramento Kings Training Camp (Partially Guaranteed)
Pops Mensah-Bonsu (George Washington)- Dallas Mavericks Training Camp (Fully Guaranteed)
Robert Hite (Miami)- Miami Heat Training Camp (Partially Guaranteed)
Steven Smith (La Salle)- Philadelphia 76ers Training Camp
Tarence Kinsey (South Carolina)- Memphis Grizzlies Training Camp
Vincent Grier (Minnesota)- Miami Heat Training Camp (Partially Guaranteed)
Spanish ACB
Chris Hernandez (Stanford)- Granada
Italian Lega
Alan Daniels (Lamar)- Livorno
Antoine Jordan (Siena)- Livorno
Daniel Kickert (St. Marys)- Livorno [Acquired Dutch passport]
Donnie McGrath (Providence)- Cantu [Acquired Irish passport]
CJ Watson (Tennessee)- Reggio Emilia
Eric Williams (Wake Forest)- Cantu
Nick George (VCU)- Benetton Treviso (Euroleague) [English Passport]
Taquan Dean (Louisville)- Biella
Torin Francis (Notre Dame)- Capo DOrlando
Russian Suproleague
None.
Greek AI
Bryant Markson (Utah)- Apollon
Corey Belser (San Diego)- Larisa
Gerry McNamara (Syracuse)- Olympiakos (Euroleague)
Rashad Anderson (UConn)- Egaleo
Keydren Clark (St. Peters)- Egaleo
Turkish D1
Chuck Davis (Alabama)- TED Kolejli
Curtis Withers (UNC-Charlotte)- Alpella Istanbul
Darrel Mitchell (LSU)- Galatasaray
Eric Hansen (Iowa)- TED Kolejli
Marco Killingsworth (Indiana)- Darussafaka
Marshall Strickland (Indiana)- Alpella Istanbul
Marcus Slaughter (San Diego State)- Pinar Karsiyaka
Roy Booker (SE Missouri State)- Pinar Karsiyaka
Israeli Premier League
Boo Davis (Wisconsin Milwaukee)- Givat Shmuel
Jai Lewis (George Mason)- Ramat Gan
Jason Williams (UTEP)- Bnei Ha Sharon
Vedran Vukusic (Northwestern)- Nahariya
French Pro A
Donald Copeland (Seton Hall)- Paris Racing Basket
Dwayne Mitchell (Louisiana Lafayette)- Paris Racing Basket
Jeremy Kelly (Tennessee-Martin)- Bourg
Joah Tucker (Wisconsin-Milwaukee)- Le Havre
Kibwe Trim (Sacred Heart)- Clermont
Larry Owens (Oral Roberts)- Clermont
Mohammed Kone (Valparaiso)- Chalon
Ricky Soliver (Iona)- Nancy
Taj Gray (Oklahoma)- Cholet
Terence Dials (Ohio State)- Orleans
Terrell Everett (Oklahoma)- Chalon
Adriatic League
Christian Maraker (Pacific)- Olimpija Ljubljana (Euroleague)
Curtis Stinson (Iowa State)- KK Split
Italian Lega Due
Andre Collins (Loyola Maryland)- Ferrara
Brion Rush (Grambling)- Jesi
Cameron Bennerman (NC State)- Casale
Lee Melchionni (Duke)- Novarra
German Bundesliga
Ashanti Cook (Georgetown)- Braunschweig
Brian Thornton (Xavier)- Quakenbrueck
Carl Krauser (Pitt)- Oldenburg
Dan Grunfeld (Stanford)- Oldenburg
Je'Kel Foster (Ohio State)- Ludwigsburg
Jared Newson (Tennessee-Martin)- Leverkusen
Jermaine Anderson (Fordham)- Bamberg
Jimmy McKinney (Missouri) Frankfurt Skyliners
Nate Harris (Utah State)- Ludwigsburg
Sean Dockery (Duke)- Quakenbrueck [temporary contract until Dec. 06]
Steve Burtt (Iona)- Olimpiada
Belgian D1
Eric Hicks (Cincinnati)- Oostende
Greg Brunner (Iowa)- Pepinster
Jeff Horner (Iowa)- Bree
Justin Gray (Wake Forest)- Pepinster
Nick Lewis (San Diego)- Leuven
Squeaky Johnson (UAB)- Pepinster
Thomas Gardner (Missouri)- Pepinster
Wes Wilkinson (Nebraksa)- Aalstar
Yemi Nicholson (Denver)- Dexia Mons
Ukranian Superleague
None.
Spanish LEB
Alex Loughton (Old Dominion)- Gandia Basquet
Michael Southall (Louisiana Lafayette)- Melilla
Anthony Winchester (Western Kentucky)- Melilla
Lithuanian LKL
J.P. Batista (Gonzaga)- Lietuvos Rytas [ULEB Cup]
Polish DBL
David Moss (Indiana State)- Polpak
Glenn Elliot (Florida A&M)- Slask Wroclaw
Harding Nana (Deleware)- Polpak
French Pro B
Brendan Winters (Davidson)- Nantes
Jermaine Bucknor (Richmond)- Limoges
Jamaal Williams (Washington)
Dutch Eredivisie
Shea Washington (Southern Oregon)- Amsterdam
Sweden Basketligan
Louis Hinnant (Boston College)- Sundsvall
Czech Republic NBL
Lamar Butler (George Mason)- Prostejov
Walker Russell (Jacksonville State)- Nymburk [will play next to Guillermo Diaz]
Others
Adrian Tigert (Wisconsin-Milwaukee)- Huesca, Spanish LEB2
Darius Hargrove (Virginia Union)- CSU Asesoft, Romania
Jasper Johnson (Delta State)- La Union, Argentina
Kevin Steenberge (Richmond)- Sabadell, LEB2
Marcellus Sommerville (Bradley)- Atomeromu, Hungary
Nick Dewitz (Oregon State)- Rosalia, LEB2
Ricky Woods (SE Louisiana)- Ginasio, Portugal
Comments