Menu
Abbreviation: GRZ
Country: Austria
Domestic League: Austria - ABL
W-L: 9-27
04/27/2019 97 - 107 vs Oberwart Oberwart
04/21/2019 55 - 100 vs Kapfenberg Kapfenberg
04/18/2019 70 - 106 vs Furstenfeld Furstenfeld
04/14/2019 75 - 87 vs Vienna Vienna

2017/18 Graz Schedule

Dates can be changed by league officials throughout the season

Date League W-L Away Team Score Home Team High points High rebounds High assists
Sep 27 Alpe Adria Cup L Graz Graz 44 93 Usti Nad Labem Usti nad Labem 21 Ladislav Pecka
9 David Heuberger
5 Michal Sotnar
Evan Singletary
Oct 06 Austria L Kapfenberg Kapfenberg 94 58 Graz Graz 15 Kareem Jamar
Darien Nelson-Henry
Anton Maresch
15 Darien Nelson-Henry
11 Bogic Vujosevic
Oct 08 Austria L Graz Graz 85 95 Oberwart Oberwart 36 Darien Nelson-Henry
20 Darien Nelson-Henry
6 Benjamin Blazevic
Anton Maresch
Oct 11 Alpe Adria Cup Levice Levice 0 0 Graz Graz
Oct 15 Austria L Furstenfeld Furstenfeld 95 69 Graz Graz 26 Darien Nelson-Henry
16 Darien Nelson-Henry
Wesley Gordon
7 Anton Maresch
Oct 21 Austria Graz Graz 0 0 Wels Wels
Oct 26 Austria L Klosterneuburg Klosterneuburg 99 71 Graz Graz 23 Anton Maresch
11 Darien Nelson-Henry
8 Valentin Bauer
Oct 29 Austria L Graz Graz 76 87 Gmunden Gmunden 20 Enis Murati
Anton Maresch
17 Darien Nelson-Henry
8 Daniel Friedrich
Nov 02 Austria L Graz Graz 78 102 Vienna Vienna 34 Stjepan Stazic
13 Darien Nelson-Henry
6 Stjepan Stazic
Reger Dowell
Nov 08 Alpe Adria Cup W Usti nad Labem Usti Nad Labem 73 75 Graz Graz 19 Nick Turner
15 Darien Nelson-Henry
8 Anton Maresch
Evan Singletary
Nov 12 Austria L Graz Graz 60 100 Arkadia Arkadia 21 Darien Nelson-Henry
8 Shawn Ray
10 Benedikt Danek
Nov 16 Alpe Adria Cup L Graz Graz 75 79 Levice Levice 22 Matthieu Gamberoni
13 Darien Nelson-Henry
8 Anton Maresch
Nov 22 Alpe Adria Cup L Domzale Domzale 101 59 Graz Graz 21 Darien Nelson-Henry
10 Darien Nelson-Henry
6 Jaka Brodnik
Dec 03 Austria L Graz Graz 67 100 Kapfenberg Kapfenberg 25 Brian Oliver
10 Filip Kramer
8 Anton Maresch
Dec 08 Austria L Oberwart Oberwart 84 73 Graz Graz 32 Darien Nelson-Henry
21 Darien Nelson-Henry
7 Anton Maresch
Dec 10 Austria L Graz Graz 64 81 Furstenfeld Furstenfeld 17 Anton Maresch
16 Wesley Gordon
7 Marko Car
Dec 17 Austria L Wels Wels 111 76 Graz Graz 21 Thomas Csebits
9 Davor Lamesic
9 Davor Lamesic
Dec 20 Alpe Adria Cup L Graz Graz 80 93 Domzale Domzale 29 Jure Pelko
19 Darien Nelson-Henry
8 Jure Mocnik
Dec 26 Austria L Graz Graz 58 83 Klosterneuburg Klosterneuburg 24 Matthieu Gamberoni
10 Darien Nelson-Henry
7 Valentin Bauer
Dec 30 Austria L Gmunden Gmunden 90 73 Graz Graz 26 Enis Murati
9 Darien Nelson-Henry
6 Enis Murati
Jan 05 Austria L Vienna Vienna 80 77 Graz Graz 24 Darien Nelson-Henry
15 Darien Nelson-Henry
7 Matthieu Gamberoni
Jan 07 Austria L Arkadia Arkadia 81 61 Graz Graz 37 Florian Trmal
12 Darien Nelson-Henry
8 Benedikt Danek
Jan 21 Austria L Kapfenberg Kapfenberg 106 61 Graz Graz 24 Kareem Jamar
8 Matthieu Gamberoni
Marck Coffin
6 Bogic Vujosevic
Jan 26 Austria L Graz Graz 72 87 Oberwart Oberwart 24 Louis Dabney
13 Denzel Gregg
5 Jakob Szkutta
Anton Maresch
Feb 02 Austria W Furstenfeld Furstenfeld 82 89 Graz Graz 28 Chris Reyes
14 Matthieu Gamberoni
Wesley Gordon
6 Darien Nelson-Henry
Anton Maresch
Feb 04 Austria L Graz Graz 66 88 Wels Wels 19 Elijah Wilson
9 Darien Nelson-Henry
6 Siyani Chambers
Feb 11 Austria W Klosterneuburg Klosterneuburg 91 97 Graz Graz 32 Predrag Miletic
14 Darien Nelson-Henry
5 Anton Maresch
Silvio Mateus
Jurica Blazevic
Feb 18 Austria L Graz Graz 53 109 Gmunden Gmunden 21 Darien Nelson-Henry
10 Povilas Gaidys
Darien Nelson-Henry
7 Aaron Rountree
Mar 04 Austria L Vienna Vienna 95 72 Graz Graz 25 Stjepan Stazic
13 Jiri Hubalek
11 Stjepan Stazic
Mar 09 Austria W Graz Graz 87 84 Arkadia Arkadia 28 Jozo Brkic
21 Darien Nelson-Henry
9 Benedikt Danek
Mar 18 Austria L Graz Graz 74 95 Kapfenberg Kapfenberg 23 Brian Oliver
9 Darien Nelson-Henry
6 Kareem Jamar
Bogic Vujosevic
Anton Maresch
Mar 31 Austria L Oberwart Oberwart 96 74 Graz Graz 20 David Heuberger
Jerome Seagears
15 Darien Nelson-Henry
5 David Heuberger
Fabian Richter
Apr 02 Austria L Graz Graz 65 75 Furstenfeld Furstenfeld 26 Hannes Ochsenhofer
11 Wesley Gordon
12 Marko Car
Apr 08 Austria L Wels Wels 87 85 Graz Graz 26 Carlos Novas
16 Davor Lamesic
6 David Heuberger
Apr 13 Austria L Graz Graz 53 113 Klosterneuburg Klosterneuburg 26 Jurica Blazevic
12 Darien Nelson-Henry
8 Clemens Leydolf
Apr 15 Austria L Gmunden Gmunden 86 64 Graz Graz 31 Darien Nelson-Henry
11 Darien Nelson-Henry
6 Enis Murati
Apr 21 Austria L Graz Graz 81 101 Vienna Vienna 34 Stjepan Stazic
13 Darien Nelson-Henry
9 Anton Maresch
Apr 22 Austria L Arkadia Arkadia 98 79 Graz Graz 23 Jozo Brkic
8 Darien Nelson-Henry
9 Benedikt Danek